/Legal Notice
Legal Notice<span class="sdata2" title="2019-03-21T19:47:34+00:00"></span>

Legal Notice and Privacy Policy

Site Owner:

Your Spain Weekend SL
28 Calle del Doctor Zamenhoff
46008 Valencia Spain
Tel: +34 662 527 068
Mail: info@yourspainweekend.com

Your Spain Weekend is a Destination Management Company (DMC). Your Spain Weekend is a trademark registered with Oficina Española de Patentes y Marcas (OEPM) and the Ministerio de Industria, Comercio y Turismo. Any use either total or partial representing the contents appearing on the site (texts, images, videos or graphic elements) is totally prohibited without prior authorisation of Your Spain Weekend.

Our policy of protection of personal data:

Our agency pays detailed attention to the protection of personal data of its customers. We undertake to guarantee the best level of protection of their data in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 78-17 of January 6 1978, as amended, relating to data, files and freedoms and to the Regulation (EU ) No. 2016/679 of April 27, 2016. By using the site you agree to the collection and use of your personal data as described below

What personal data is collected?

By browsing the site, the data collected may be the following: first name, last name, e-mail, telephone and cookies. The obligatory or optional data is indicated to you through the collection via an asterisk. On our Site, this data can be collected by means of the quote request form or the contact form which you will have to complete. Some data is collected automatically because of your own actions on our site.We are committed to taking all necessary precautions to safeguard the security, confidentiality and integrity of your personal data through technical and organisational measures. In accordance with Article 35 of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978, our sub-contractors undertake to respect the security and confidentiality of the data.

What are your rights and how can you exercise them with Your Spain Weekend?

Our customers have a right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning them in accordance with Article 34 of the “Informatique et Libertés” law of January 6, 1978. Any person using the services of Your Spain Weekend has the right to exercise the following: the right of access, rectification, opposition and deletion of your information contained in our databases.

You can ask to exercise this right by contacting us:

  • By post to the following address: Your Spain Weekend SL, Calle Zamenhof  n28 46008 Valencia España
  • By mail: info@yourspainweekend.com

Website is created by:

EBWEB / ANGULAIRE

Site is hosted by:

WEB EMPRESA EUROPA SL. Adresse : C/ Almagro 11 6º 7ª. 28010 Madrid.